NEWS

Qualifying Result No.2

Rider 1 Qualifying

No.TeamRiderMachineTime
1 Yamaha Factory Racing Team Katsuyuki Nakasuga Yamaha 2'08.177
2 Yoshimura Suzuki Shell ADVANCE Takuya Tsuda Suzuki 2'08.248
3 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Michael van der Mark Honda 2'07.792
4 Honda Suzuka Racing Team Daijiro Hiura Honda 2'09.503
5 Moto Map SUPPLY Joshua Waters Suzuki 2'09.603
6 TOHO Racing Gino Rea Honda 2'09.713
7 TEAMJP DOGFIGHTRACING AUSTRALIA Mark Aitchison Yamaha 2'09.876
8 SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM Vincent Philippe Suzuki 2'09.976
9 Team KAGAYAMA Yukio Kagayama Suzuki 2'10.213
10 Team GREEN Akira Yanagawa Kawasaki 2'10.274
14 GMT94 Yamaha Official EWC Team David Checa Yamaha 2'10.633
17 Team HOOTERS with Shota Saito Kazuma Tsuda Yamaha 2'11.541
25 TEAM MASSA-R Akira Komoro Yamaha 2'12.759
30 AKENO SPEED: WJR-YAMAHA Makoto Inagaki Yamaha 2'13.125
31 T-MOTOKIDS-ICU-Kawauso RT Shou Nakamoto Yamaha 2'13.243
34 CLEVER WOLF Racing Seijiro Tani Yamaha 2'13.502
47 Team Favorite Factory Shotaro Ogura Yamaha 2'15.489
48 Team Etching Factory Daiki Keiraku Yamaha 2'15.575
49 NCXX RACING Toshiki Kunimatsu Yamaha 2'14.643
55 Iwata Racing Family Motoaki Sawamura Yamaha 2'17.708
57 Motobox Kremer Racing CWR Martin Scherrer Yamaha 2'19.525

Rider 2 Qualifying

No.TeamRiderMachineTime
1 Team GREEN Leon Haslam Kawasaki 2'07.563
2 Yamaha Factory Racing Team Pol Espargaró Yamaha 2'08.321
3 F.C.C. TSR Honda Dominique Aegerter Honda 2'08.403
4 TOHO Racing Tatsuya Yamaguchi Honda 2'08.426
5 Yoshimura Suzuki Shell ADVANCE Joshua Brookes Suzuki 2'08.959
6 SatuHATI Honda Team Asia Dimas Ekky Pratama Honda 2'09.290
7 GMT94 Yamaha Official EWC Team Niccolò Canepa Yamaha 2'09.299
8 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Nicky Hayden Honda 2'09.840
9 Mistresa with ATS Ryuta Kobayashi Honda 2’10.233
10 Rosetta Motorrad39 Lukas Pesek BMW 2'10.707
19 YART Yamaha Official EWC Team Kohta Nozane Yamaha 2'12.556
23 AKENO SPEED: WJR-YAMAHA Tsubasa Okuno Yamaha 2'13.501
25 TEAMJP DOGFIGHTRACING AUSTRALIA Corey Turner Yamaha 2'13.677
28 TEAM MASSA-R Masato Mogi Yamaha 2'14.833
34 T-MOTOKIDS-ICU-Kawauso RT Kazunori Yoshida Yamaha 2'16.148
35 NCXX RACING Tadayuki Yoshida Yamaha 2'16.216
37 Team Favorite Factory Yuuki Kirii Yamaha 2'16.421
41 Team HOOTERS with Shota Saito Takaya Okuda Yamaha 2'16.907
45 Team Etching Factory Mitsuteru Nakaoka Yamaha 2'17.403
48 Motobox Kremer Racing CWR Timo Paavilainen Yamaha 2'18.237
49 Iwata Racing Family Takeshi Miyakoshi Yamaha 2'18.308

Rider 3 Qualifying

No.TeamRiderMachineTime
1 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Takumi Takahashi Honda 2'07.026
2 Yamaha Factory Racing Team Alex Lowes Yamaha 2’07.713
3 Team GREEN Kazuki Watanabe Kawasaki 2'07.834
4 Team KAGAYAMA Ryuichi Kiyonari Suzuki 2'08.474
5 Moto Map SUPPLY Yoshihiro Konno Suzuki 2'09.331
6 Yoshimura Suzuki Shell ADVANCE Noriyuki Haga Suzuki 2'09.482
7 EVA RT TEST TYPE-01 TRICK STAR Erwan Nigon Kawasaki 2'09.699
8 Rosetta Motorrad39 Daisaku Sakai BMW 2’09.793
9 au&Teluru-Kohara RT Kosuke Akiyoshi Honda 2'09.905
10 TTS&Teluru-Kohara RT Kokoro Atsumi Honda 2'10.206
14 GMT94 Yamaha Official EWC Team Lucas Mahias Yamaha 2'10.880
15 AKENO SPEED: WJR-YAMAHA Anthony West Yamaha 2'11.199
22 HKC&IMT Racing Sodo Hamahara Yamaha 2’12.100
31 YART Yamaha Official EWC Team Takuya Fujita Yamaha 2'14.012
32 CLEVER WOLF Racing Alex Plancassagne Yamaha 2'14.495
33 Team Etching Factory Shogo Takemi Yamaha 2'15.001
36 Team HOOTERS with Shota Saito Masahiro Shinjo Yamaha 2'15.543
38 Motobox Kremer Racing CWR Yoshitaka Miyajima Yamaha 2'15.629
43 Team Favorite Factory Junji Tonari Yamaha 2'17.520
44 Iwata Racing Family Kazuyuki Nishimura Yamaha 2'17.535
49 TEAM MASSA-R Toshiaki Okada Yamaha 2'19.138
56 T-MOTOKIDS-ICU-Kawauso RT Yukihiro Higuchi Yamaha 2'23.309