NEWS

Qualifying Result No.1

Rider 1 Qualifying

No.TeamRiderMachineTime
1 Yamaha Factory Racing Team Katsuyuki Nakasuga Yamaha 2'06.908
2 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Michael van der Mark Honda 2'07.425
3 YART Yamaha Official EWC Team Broc Parkes Yamaha 2'08.239
4 Yoshimura Suzuki Shell ADVANCE Takuya Tsuda Suzuki 2'08.537
5 F.C.C.TSR Honda Patrick Jacobsen Honda 2'08.874
6 TOHO Racing Gino Rea Honda 2'09.117
7 Team KAGAYAMA Yukio Kagayama Suzuki 2'09.188
8 Moto Map SUPPLY Joshua Waters Suzuki 2'09.227
9 TEAMJP DOGFIGHTRACING AUSTRALIA Mark Aitchison Yamaha 2'09.269
10 Honda Suzuka Racing Team Daijiro Hiura Honda 2'09.371
15 GMT94 Yamaha Official EWC Team David Checa Yamaha 2'09.986
25 Team HOOTERS with Shota Saito Kazuma Tsuda Yamaha 2'12.689
27 AKENO SPEED: WJR-YAMAHA Makoto Inagaki Yamaha 2'13.051
29 TEAM MASSA-R Akira Komoro Yamaha 2'13.145
30 CLEVER WOLF Racing Seijiro Tani Yamaha 2'13.220
40 NCXX RACING Toshiki Kunimatsu Yamaha 2'14.630
49 Team Favorite Factory Shotaro Ogura Yamaha 2'15.158
51 Team Etching Factory Daiki Keiraku Yamaha 2'15.169
52 T-MOTOKIDS-ICU-Kawauso RT Shou Nakamoto Yamaha 2'15.172
53 Iwata Racing Family Motoaki Sawamura Yamaha 2'15.552
60 HKC&IMT Racing Hiroki Kita Yamaha 2'16.810
63 Motobox Kremer Racing CWR Martin Scherrer Yamaha 2'18.778

Rider 2 Qualifying

No.TeamRiderMachineTime
1 Yamaha Factory Racing Team Pol Espargaró Yamaha 2'07.333
2 Team GREEN Leon Haslam Kawasaki 2'08.063
3 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Nicky Hayden Honda 2'08.479
4 F.C.C. TSR Honda Dominique Aegerter Honda 2'09.004
5 Yoshimura Suzuki Shell ADVANCE Joshua Brookes Suzuki 2'09.110
6 TOHO Racing Tatsuya Yamaguchi Honda 2'09.520
7 au&Teluru-Kohara RT Hikari Ohkubo Honda 2'10.031
8 SatuHATI Honda Team Asia Dimas Ekky Pratama Honda 2'10.078
9 SUZUKI ENDURANCE RACING TEAM Anthony Delhalle Suzuki 2'10.394
10 GMT94 Yamaha Official EWC Team Niccolò Canepa Yamaha 2'10.561
15 YART Yamaha Official EWC Team Kohta Nozane Yamaha 2'11.975
23 TEAMJP DOGFIGHTRACING AUSTRALIA Corey Turner Yamaha 2'13.322
27 AKENO SPEED: WJR-YAMAHA Tsubasa Okuno Yamaha 2'14.255
33 TEAM MASSA-R Masato Mogi Yamaha 2'14.773
35 Team HOOTERS with Shota Saito Takaya Okuda Yamaha 2'14.912
39 Iwata Racing Family Takeshi Miyakoshi Yamaha 2'15.834
40 NCXX RACING Tadayuki Yoshida Yamaha 2'15.862
42 Team Favorite Factory Yuuki Kirii Yamaha 2'16.334
47 CLEVER WOLF Racing Mitsuo Saito Yamaha 2'16.935
48 HKC&IMT Racing Motoki Furusawa Yamaha 2'17.028
50 T-MOTOKIDS-ICU-Kawauso RT Kazunori Yoshida Yamaha 2'17.273
54 Team Etching Factory Mitsuteru Nakaoka Yamaha 2'17.974
55 Motobox Kremer Racing CWR Timo Paavilainen Yamaha 2'18.282

Rider 3 Qualifying

No.TeamRiderMachineTime
1 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Takumi Takahashi Honda 2'08.373
2 Team GREEN Kazuki Watanabe Kawasaki 2'08.591
3 Yoshimura Suzuki Shell ADVANCE Noriyuki Haga Suzuki 2'09.434
4 F.C.C. TSR Honda Kazuma Watanabe Honda 2'09.614
5 Team KAGAYAMA Ryuichi Kiyonari Suzuki 2'09.652
6 Moto Map SUPPLY Yoshihiro Konno Suzuki 2'10.130
7 TOHO Racing Ratthapark Wilairot Honda 2'10.397
8 EVA RT TEST TYPE-01 TRICK STAR Erwan Nigon Kawasaki 2'10.745
9 au&Teluru-Kohara RT Kosuke Akiyoshi Honda 2'10.991
10 TTS&Teluru-Kohara RT Kokoro Atsumi Honda 2'11.536
16 GMT94 Yamaha Official EWC Team Lucas Mahias Yamaha 2'12.119
17 AKENO SPEED: WJR-YAMAHA Anthony West Yamaha 2'12.148
21 YART Yamaha Official EWC Team Takuya Fujita Yamaha 2'13.481
26 Motobox Kremer Racing CWR Yoshitaka Miyajima Yamaha 2'14.245
28 Iwata Racing Family Kazuyuki Nishimura Yamaha 2'14.545
31 CLEVER WOLF Racing Alex Plancassagne Yamaha 2'15.123
34 Team HOOTERS with Shota Saito Masahiro Shinjo Yamaha 2'15.209
40 Team Etching Factory Shogo Takemi Yamaha 2'16.642
48 TEAM MASSA-R Toshiaki Okada Yamaha 2'18.299
50 Team Favorite Factory Junji Tonari Yamaha 2'19.121
56 T-MOTOKIDS-ICU-Kawauso RT Yukihiro Higuchi Yamaha 2'22.062